Simasol

SKU: b9e9c5 Category:

Description

NP 9, Non Ionic, Amalgene or Amalgene

The scientific name for Simasol is Nonylphenol Ethoxylate

Simasol was composed of phenol, in which it was bound in position to para-substance 2 and 4 dimethylheptane

Simasol is a transparent light yellow viscous liquid.

Simasol is a non-ionic surfactant, surfactant. Soluble in water.

It is used in the manufacture of detergents, paints, pesticides, soil fresheners and as an emulsifier that is a homogenous mixture between oils and water.

A note about simasol:

Simasol is an endocrine disruptor due to its ability to mimic estrogen, thereby disrupting the natural balance of hormones in living organisms. Therefore it should be avoided in large proportions

It can be used well in powdered laundry detergents, softening and perfuming liquids, and floor fresheners.

As a result, Simasol is dangerous, toxic and carcinogenic, and it is banned in many countries of the world.

It is prohibited to use it in any product for the skin or in contact with the skin and hair, such as washing liquid and shampoo, and it can be used in cleaning materials for floors and clothes.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Simasol”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *